Titans Basketball

category: Use your Ctrl & Shift keys to select more than 1 category.
month:
year:
view:
iCal: iCalendar Format
RSS: RSS Feed
August 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
     
1August 1, 2018
2August 2, 2018
3August 3, 2018
4August 4, 2018
5August 5, 2018
6August 6, 2018
7August 7, 2018
8August 8, 2018
9August 9, 2018
10August 10, 2018
11August 11, 2018
12August 12, 2018
13August 13, 2018
14August 14, 2018
15August 15, 2018
16August 16, 2018
17August 17, 2018
18August 18, 2018
19August 19, 2018
20August 20, 2018
21August 21, 2018
22August 22, 2018
23August 23, 2018
24August 24, 2018
25August 25, 2018
26August 26, 2018
27August 27, 2018
28August 28, 2018
29August 29, 2018
30August 30, 2018
31August 31, 2018
 

 

Basketball Practice Days/Times

 
Senior Girls:
Senior Boys: Monday 5:30-7:00 pm & Thursday 3:15-5:00 pm 
Junior Girls: Monday's 3:20-5:00 pm
Junior Boys: Wednesday's 3:20-5:00 pm

Coaches

Senior Girls: 
Senior Boys: Mr. Van Raalte & Mr. Mark Veldjesgraaf (assistant)
Junior Girls: Mrs. Jessica Van Bostelen
Junior Boys: Mr. Neil Bareman

 

SCHEDULES


Junior Girls League Schedule 2017-2018

 
Thursday, December 7 v. Noble Central (Home)
Wednesday, December 20 v. Coalhurst (Home)
Tuesday, January 16 @ St. Joseph's
Tuesday, January 23 @ St. Mary's
Thursday, January 25 v. St. Catherine's (Home)
February 9/10 League Tournament @ St. Mary's, Taber

Junior Boys League Schedule 2017-2018 

 
Thursday, December 7 @ Noble Central 
Wednesday, December 13 v. RI Baker (Home)
Wednesday, December 20 @ Coalhurst 
Thursday, January 11 v. County Central (Home)
Tuesday, January 16 v. St. Joseph's (Home)
Wednesday, January 17 @ Picture Butte
Tuesday, January 23 v. St. Mary's (Home)
Thursday, January 25 @ St. Catherine's (4:30 start time)
February 2/3 League Tournament @ RI Baker, Coaldale

 


Senior Boys Tournament Schedule 2016-2017 

All games are played on Friday/Saturday
Click on the bolded dates below to access the tournament schedules.
 
December 15/16 Girls Home Tournament Fundraiser
January 25 @ Picture Butte HS (6:00pm)
March 5-10 - Zones @ Lethbridge College